Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License             5/13/2017 - 6:07 PM
         2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017         
                                  Class 4A, 5A & 6A                                   
                              UNM Track & Field Complex                               
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points               
=======================================================================               
Finals                                                                                
  1  1004 Isiah Padilla       12 East Mountain          4:24.48    7                  
  2  1481 Miguel Coca         11 West Las Vegas         4:25.07    5                  
  3  1396 Justin Angel        10 St. Michael's          4:30.57    4                  
  4  1405 Austin Luttrell     12 St. Michael's          4:31.59    3                  
  5   999 Sean Dwyer          10 East Mountain          4:34.25    2                  
  6  1342 Michael Tenorio     12 S.F.I.S.               4:34.67    1                  
  7  1329 Epherem Zerai       10 Sandia Prep            4:35.44                       
  8  1002 Augustine Montoya   12 East Mountain          4:42.36                       
  9  1217 Cameron Becenti     11 Navajo Prep            4:42.41                       
 10  1097 Matt Weinstein      12 Hope Christian         4:43.57                       
 11  1350 Aaron Gould         12 Shiprock               4:47.82                       
 12  1377 Everett Tester      10 Silver                 4:52.66                       
 13  1215 Carson Springer     11 Moriarty               4:58.89                       
 14   979 Rudy Madrid         10 Cobre                  5:01.23                       
 --  1482 James JJ Esquibel   11 West Las Vegas              DQ   exceeded dist. limit
======================================================================================
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                 
======================================================================================
    1) Taos                        67        2) Portales                   50         
    3) Silver                      49        4) East Mountain              37         
    5) Ruidoso                     36        6) St. Michael's              34         
    7) Bernalillo                  30        8) Moriarty                   28         
    8) West Las Vegas              28       10) Robertson                  23         
   11) Cobre                       21       12) Pojoaque                   18         
   13) Hope Christian              10       14) Shiprock                    9         
   15) Sandia Prep                  4       15) Navajo Prep                 4         
   17) Santa Fe Indian School       3       18) Hatch Valley                1         
   18) Bosque School                1