Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License             5/13/2017 - 6:08 PM
         2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017         
                                  Class 4A, 5A & 6A                                   
                              UNM Track & Field Complex                               
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================               
    School                                               Finals  Points               
=======================================================================               
Finals                                                                                
  1 Los Lunas                                           1:28.84   10                  
     1) 1165 Michael Montoya 10         2) 1164 Chris Lafave 11                       
     3) 1161 Andrue Garcia 09           4) 1168 Omaury Samuels 12                     
  2 Alamogordo                                          1:30.57    8                  
     1) 785 Markel Poore 12             2) 784 Chamar Norman 11                       
     3) 775 Alex Alton 12               4) 780 Hunter Kapinos 12                      
  3 Los Alamos                                          1:32.01    6                  
     1) 1145 Nicholas Dowdy 12          2) 1151 Leander Murphy 11                     
     3) 1156 Isaac Timmerman 12         4) 1149 Kevin Maresca 12                      
  4 Chaparral                                           1:32.43    4                  
     1) 919 Ismael Calvillo 10          2) 920 Kevin Guzman 11                        
     3) 926 Joseph Rodriguez 10         4) 922 Phillip Martinez 12                    
  5 Farmington                                          1:32.53    2                  
     1) 1032 Jonathan Shuttleworth 10   2) 1029 Ethan Larson 11                       
     3) 1030 Juan Medrano 10            4) 1033 Ethan Todd 11                         
  6 Bloomfield                                          1:32.82    1                  
     1) 876 Ayden Reinhardt 8           2) 871 Adam Aguirre 11                        
     3) 875 Bryson McKinney 10          4) 874 Brandon Lucero 11                      
  7 Artesia                                             1:39.54                       
     1) 812 Tyler Greenwood 11          2) 815 Kale Mauritsen 10                      
     3) 806 Kameron Aguilar 11          4) 816 Codey Scott 12                         
 -- Belen                                                    DQ   pass out zone 3 exch
     1) 850 Dominic Garcia 11           2) 848 Luis Barajas 11                        
     3) 854 Dalton Tibbs 11             4) 852 Zachery Halterman 11                   
======================================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                 
======================================================================================
    1) ABQ Academy                 86        2) Alamogordo                 56         
    3) Artesia                     52        4) Los Alamos                 44         
    4) Los Lunas                   44        6) Farmington                 26         
    7) Roswell                     24        7) Kirtland Central           24         
    9) Aztec                       19       10) St. Pius X                 15         
   11) Valencia                    12       12) Lovington                  11         
   13) Grants                       8       14) Capital                     7         
   14) Gallup                       7       16) Chaparral                   5         
   17) Espanola Valley              4       17) Deming                      4         
   17) Miyamura                     4       20) Bloomfield                  2