Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/13/2017 - 6:08 PM
    2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 32  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1  1421 George Kennedy      12 St. Pius X               49.58    7         
  2  1038 Zakarri Fields      11 Gallup                   49.96    5         
  3  1152 Nathaniel Ortega    12 Los Alamos               50.01    4         
  4  1164 Chris Lafave        11 Los Lunas                50.10    3         
  5   820 Joe Willingham      11 Artesia                  50.45    2         
  6   785 Markel Poore        12 Alamogordo               51.46    1         
  7  1306 Robert Sedillo      11 Roswell                  52.11              
  8   766 Aric Kedge          12 Abq Academy              55.93              
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) ABQ Academy                 86        2) Alamogordo                 56
    3) Artesia                     52        4) Los Alamos                 44
    4) Los Lunas                   44        6) Farmington                 26
    7) Roswell                     24        7) Kirtland Central           24
    9) Aztec                       19       10) St. Pius X                 15
   11) Valencia                    12       12) Lovington                  11
   13) Grants                       8       14) Capital                     7
   14) Gallup                       7       16) Chaparral                   5
   17) Espanola Valley              4       17) Deming                      4
   17) Miyamura                     4       20) Bloomfield                  2