Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License             5/13/2017 - 6:08 PM
         2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017         
                                  Class 4A, 5A & 6A                                   
                              UNM Track & Field Complex                               
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 5A
=======================================================================               
    School                                               Finals  Points               
=======================================================================               
Finals                                                                                
  1 Farmington                                          3:36.33   10                  
     1) 1033 Ethan Todd 11              2) 1036 Antonio Weahkee 12                    
     3) 1026 Vincent Gomez 12           4) 1028 Danny Hickman 12                      
  2 Aztec                                               3:38.29    8                  
     1) 833 Riley Barber 12             2) 840 Skylar Lanier 11                       
     3) 839 Adam Jones 10               4) 843 Matthew Smith 11                       
  3 Kirtland Central                                    3:38.33    6                  
     1) 1107 Destry Palmer 12           2) 1103 Jarom Garett 12                       
     3) 1111 Terrin Willie 11           4) 1105 Jacob Hawkins 10                      
  4 Abq Academy                                         3:38.77    4                  
     1) 755 Clay Crosby 12              2) 768 Tomas Lujan 11                         
     3) 774 Jason Watlington 12         4) 773 Eric Swiler 10                         
  5 St. Pius X                                          3:39.24    2                  
     1) 1427 Andrew Sinclair 12         2) 1417 Cris Aragon 12                        
     3) 1420 Michael Hernandez 12       4) 1424 Chad Nathe 11                         
  6 Alamogordo                                          3:40.43    1                  
     1) 780 Hunter Kapinos 12           2) 791 Koby Willis 12                         
     3) 788 Trenton Tapley 12           4) 776 Jason Auld 12                          
 -- Grants                                                   DQ   pass out 1st exchang
     1) 1052 Diego Salcido 12           2) 1049 Dylon Castillo 12                     
     3) 1048 Josh Bustos 12             4) 1046 Michael Anzures 12                    
 -- Bloomfield                                               DQ   pass out 1st exchang
     1) 875 Bryson McKinney 10          2) 871 Adam Aguirre 11                        
     3) 874 Brandon Lucero 11           4) 878 Clayton White 11                       
======================================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                 
======================================================================================
    1) ABQ Academy                 86        2) Alamogordo                 56         
    3) Artesia                     52        4) Los Alamos                 44         
    4) Los Lunas                   44        6) Farmington                 26         
    7) Roswell                     24        7) Kirtland Central           24         
    9) Aztec                       19       10) St. Pius X                 15         
   11) Valencia                    12       12) Lovington                  11         
   13) Grants                       8       14) Capital                     7         
   14) Gallup                       7       16) Chaparral                   5         
   17) Espanola Valley              4       17) Deming                      4         
   17) Miyamura                     4       20) Bloomfield                  2