Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/13/2017 - 6:06 PM
    2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 61  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1   688 Cora Cannedy        11 Taos                   5:26.04    7         
  2   620 Khadija Lapahie     10 Shiprock               5:27.19    5         
  3   696 Elizabeth Reyes     12 Taos                   5:32.74    4         
  4   319 Kylie Poole         10 Hope Christian         5:33.73    3         
  5   242 Rubie Trotter       11 East Mountain          5:34.05    2         
  6   692 Ella Katz            8 Taos                   5:35.15    1         
  7   241 Sierra Stapleton    12 East Mountain          5:40.83              
  8   615 Elena Hardy          8 Shiprock               5:44.88              
  9   465 Sierra Walker       12 N.M.M.I.               5:50.56              
 10   318 Katy Poole           8 Hope Christian         5:53.72              
 11   235 Amelia Johnson      09 East Mountain          6:00.20              
 12   635 Kaitlynn Taylor     11 Silver                 6:33.44              
 13   280 Maria Siorda        09 Hatch Valley           7:00.14              
=============================================================================
                   Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Hope Christian              62        2) St. Michael's              58
    3) Ruidoso                     50        4) Taos                       49
    5) Sandia Prep                 46        6) Silver                     39
    7) Portales                    27        8) Moriarty                   24
    9) Navajo Prep                 15       10) Robertson                  13
   10) Socorro                     13       12) Bernalillo                 12
   13) Shiprock                    10       14) Cobre                       7
   15) N.M.M.I.                     6       16) Pojoaque                    5
   17) West Las Vegas               4       17) Santa Fe Indian School      4
   17) East Mountain                4       20) Bosque School               3
   20) Hot Springs                  3