Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/13/2017 - 6:06 PM
    2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1   585 Skyler Gee          09 Sandia Prep            2:22.15    7         
  2   641 Maria Carilli       12 Socorro                2:25.42    5         
  3   597 Iris Emery          09 S.F.I.S.               2:27.84    4         
  4   651 Janai Clayton       10 St. Michael's          2:27.91    3         
  5   242 Rubie Trotter       11 East Mountain          2:28.60    2         
  6   465 Sierra Walker       12 N.M.M.I.               2:28.81    1         
  7   464 Mia Walker          09 N.M.M.I.               2:29.32              
  8   642 Claire Edmandson    09 Socorro                2:31.33              
  9   235 Amelia Johnson      09 East Mountain          2:32.25              
 10   622 Destiny Rockwell    12 Shiprock               2:32.64              
 11   507 Megan Herrera       12 Pojoaque               2:32.87              
 12   510 Consuelo Quintana   11 Pojoaque               2:34.34              
 13   654 Esperanza Cortez    12 St. Michael's          2:35.66              
 14   615 Elena Hardy          8 Shiprock               2:38.85              
=============================================================================
                   Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Hope Christian              62        2) St. Michael's              58
    3) Ruidoso                     50        4) Taos                       49
    5) Sandia Prep                 46        6) Silver                     39
    7) Portales                    27        8) Moriarty                   24
    9) Navajo Prep                 15       10) Robertson                  13
   10) Socorro                     13       12) Bernalillo                 12
   13) Shiprock                    10       14) Cobre                       7
   15) N.M.M.I.                     6       16) Pojoaque                    5
   17) West Las Vegas               4       17) Santa Fe Indian School      4
   17) East Mountain                4       20) Bosque School               3
   20) Hot Springs                  3