Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License            5/13/2017 - 6:07 PM
        2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017         
                                  Class 4A, 5A & 6A                                  
                              UNM Track & Field Complex                              
 
Event 67  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points              
=======================================================================              
Finals                                                                               
  1  1481 Miguel Coca         11 West Las Vegas         2:02.46    7                 
  2  1402 Justice Johnson     10 St. Michael's          2:02.62    5                 
  3  1094 Jarrod Trainor      12 Hope Christian         2:05.24    4                 
  4  1329 Epherem Zerai       10 Sandia Prep            2:06.76    3                 
  5   999 Sean Dwyer          10 East Mountain          2:07.14    2                 
  6  1219 Kelvin Benally      11 Navajo Prep            2:07.78    1                 
  7  1266 Micah Viera         12 Portales               2:10.17                      
  8   985 Isaiah Soliz        12 Cobre                  2:10.96                      
  9  1350 Aaron Gould         12 Shiprock               2:13.05                      
 10  1058 Roman Sigala        09 Hatch Valley           2:21.94                      
 --  1482 James JJ Esquibel   11 West Las Vegas              DQ   exceeded dist limit
=====================================================================================
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                
=====================================================================================
    1) Taos                        67        2) Portales                   50        
    3) Silver                      49        4) East Mountain              37        
    5) Ruidoso                     36        6) St. Michael's              34        
    7) Bernalillo                  30        8) Moriarty                   28        
    8) West Las Vegas              28       10) Robertson                  23        
   11) Cobre                       21       12) Pojoaque                   18        
   13) Hope Christian              10       14) Shiprock                    9        
   15) Sandia Prep                  4       15) Navajo Prep                 4        
   17) Santa Fe Indian School       3       18) Hatch Valley                1        
   18) Bosque School                1