Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License                     5/13/2017 - 6:07 PM
             2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017             
                                      Class 4A, 5A & 6A                                       
                                  UNM Track & Field Complex                                   
 
Event 96  Boys Long Jump Class 4A
============================================================================                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points                  
============================================================================                  
Finals                                                                                        
  1  1207 Marvin Encinias     11 Moriarty              22-00.00  -1.3   7                     
     20-08.25(-2.0) 22-00(-1.3) 21-00(-0.8) 21-07(-1.6)    21-09.25(-0.1)                     
  2  1444 Jonah Vigil         10 Taos                  21-11.75  -1.4   5                     
     21-11.75(-1.4)    20-05(+0.0) 20-07.50(-0.4) 21-03.25(-0.5)                              
  3  1483 Moses Esquibel      12 West Las Vegas        20-07.25  -1.5   4                     
     20-05(-1.4) 20-06.25(-2.3) 19-05(-1.7) 20-07.25(-1.5)    17-04.75(-1.0)                  
  4  1440 John Olivas         11 Taos                  20-02.25  -1.0   3                     
     19-07.50(-1.1)             20-02.25(-1.0)                                                
  5  1314 Josh Romero         10 Ruidoso               20-00.25  -1.0   2                     
     19-03(-1.1) 19-02.50(-1.0) 20-00.25(-1.0) 18-06.50(-0.8) 19-03(-1.2) 19-03(-1.0)         
  6  1264 Julian Tellez       11 Portales              19-04.75  -1.3   1                     
     19-00.50(-1.4) 17-10.25(-2.9) 18-06.50(-1.1) 19-01.50(-1.5) 18-11.50(-0.6) 19-04.75(-1.3)
  7  1055 Shane Carson        12 Hatch Valley          19-04.25  -0.4                         
     17-07.75(-1.0) 17-09.75(-1.8) 19-04.25(-0.4) 17-10(-0.6) 18-09.75(-1.3) 18-02.50(-1.5)   
  8  1054 Jafeth Carrillo     12 Hatch Valley          19-01.50  -1.5                         
        19-00.25(-0.9) 18-09.25(-1.5) 19-00.25(-1.0) 17-11.25(-0.4) 19-01.50(-1.5)            
  9  1000 Noah Gildersleeve   11 East Mountain         18-07.50  -1.2                         
        17-07.50(-0.9) 18-07.50(-1.2)                                                         
 10  1379 Justin Angel        11 Socorro               17-09.75  -1.1                         
     17-09.75(-1.1) 17-08.25(-1.5) 17-01(-1.1)                                                
 11  1001 Ben Humphries       12 East Mountain         17-08.00  -0.5                         
     17-08(-0.5)    16-04(-1.4)                                                               
 12  1353 Steve Lara          12 Shiprock              16-04.50  -0.5                         
     16-04.25(-1.9)    16-04.50(-0.5)                                                         
=========================================================================================     
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                         
=========================================================================================     
    1) Taos                        67        2) Portales                   50                 
    3) Silver                      49        4) East Mountain              37                 
    5) Ruidoso                     36        6) St. Michael's              34                 
    7) Bernalillo                  30        8) Moriarty                   28                 
    8) West Las Vegas              28       10) Robertson                  23                 
   11) Cobre                       21       12) Pojoaque                   18                 
   13) Hope Christian              10       14) Shiprock                    9                 
   15) Sandia Prep                  4       15) Navajo Prep                 4                 
   17) Santa Fe Indian School       3       18) Hatch Valley                1                 
   18) Bosque School                1