Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License               5/13/2017 - 6:08 PM
          2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017          
                                   Class 4A, 5A & 6A                                    
                               UNM Track & Field Complex                                
 
Event 99  Boys Long Jump Class 5A
============================================================================            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points            
============================================================================            
Finals                                                                                  
  1  1302 Brandon Perez       11 Roswell               22-02.00   NWI   7               
     21-06.75(NWI) 22-02(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI)    21-07.75(NWI)              
  2  1027 Donovan Gonzalez    12 Farmington            21-09.00   NWI   5               
        20-11.75(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI)                               
  3   815 Kale Mauritsen      10 Artesia               21-06.00   NWI   4               
     20-07(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 21-06(NWI)                    
  4   775 Alex Alton          12 Alamogordo            21-05.00   NWI   3               
     21-05(NWI)    20-03.50(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI)                 
  5   764 Lucas Jepsen        10 Abq Academy           21-00.25   NWI   2               
     19-01.75(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI)                 
  6   871 Adam Aguirre        11 Bloomfield            21-00.00   NWI   1               
        19-08.75(NWI) 21-00(NWI)                                                        
  7  1048 Josh Bustos         12 Grants                20-08.75   NWI                   
     20-08.75(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)
  8  1022 Antoin Curtis       12 Espanola Valley       20-02.25   NWI                   
     19-10.75(NWI)       20-02.25(NWI)                                                  
  9  1163 Shawn Kelly-Romero  12 Los Lunas             19-10.50   NWI                   
     18-11.75(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)                                          
 10  1179 Martin Valencia     11 Lovington             19-10.00   NWI                   
     19-10(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI)                                                
 11   778 William Gil         09 Alamogordo            19-08.00   NWI                   
        19-08(NWI) 17-10(NWI)                                                           
 12  1171 Isaiah Brown        11 Lovington             19-06.50   NWI                   
     19-06.50(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) x                                                      
========================================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                   
========================================================================================
    1) ABQ Academy                 86        2) Alamogordo                 56           
    3) Artesia                     52        4) Los Alamos                 44           
    4) Los Lunas                   44        6) Farmington                 26           
    7) Roswell                     24        7) Kirtland Central           24           
    9) Aztec                       19       10) St. Pius X                 15           
   11) Valencia                    12       12) Lovington                  11           
   13) Grants                       8       14) Capital                     7           
   14) Gallup                       7       16) Chaparral                   5           
   17) Espanola Valley              4       17) Deming                      4           
   17) Miyamura                     4       20) Bloomfield                  2