Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License       5/13/2017 - 6:08 PM
      2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017      
                               Class 4A, 5A & 6A                                
                           UNM Track & Field Complex                            
 
Event 108  Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1    43 Makenna LaMere      11 Alamogordo              115-11    7            
      96-00  105-07  115-11  97-00     107-06                                   
  2    48 Brooke Payton       10 Alamogordo              115-00    5            
      107-07  115-00  97-06  107-07     102-04                                  
  3   374 Rebecca Green       09 Los Alamos              113-04    4            
      106-01  104-09  104-07  107-03  107-06  113-04                            
  4   707 Saydie Moss         10 Valencia                105-03    3            
      99-07  105-03     100-07  93-02  102-09                                   
  5    17 Nia Johnson         09 Abq Academy             103-09    2            
      103-09  101-03  98-04  96-05  102-09  101-03                              
  6   372 Zoe Challacombe     12 Los Alamos              102-01    1            
      96-04  98-03  102-01  98-01                                               
  7   268 Bailey Beene        10 Goddard                 100-05                 
      100-05        85-01     93-00                                             
  8    10 Anna Dubbert        12 Abq Academy             100-00                 
      95-00  100-00  98-11  99-08  93-00                                        
  9   102 Lexie Masters       11 Belen                    95-07                 
      92-04  95-07                                                              
 10   123 Micaela Abeyta      11 Bloomfield               92-11                 
     x  x   92-11                                                               
 11   558 Anahy Norton        11 Roswell                  91-11                 
      85-09     91-11                                                           
================================================================================
                   Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Alamogordo                  68        2) Los Alamos                 67.50
    3) St. Pius X                  56        4) ABQ Academy                45   
    5) Del Norte                   44        6) Roswell                    29   
    7) Los Lunas                   26        8) Goddard                    23   
    9) Lovington                   16       10) Valencia                   13   
   11) Aztec                       12.50    12) Kirtland Central           11   
   12) Artesia                     11       14) Farmington                 10   
   15) Santa Teresa                 6       16) Bloomfield                  5   
   17) Miyamura                     4       18) Gallup                      2   
   18) Grants                       2       18) Deming                      2   
   21) Belen                        1