Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/13/2017 - 6:08 PM
    2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 110  Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1   771 Jackson Morris      12 Abq Academy             195-10    7         
      183-01  192-05  195-10  191-04  192-07  ND                             
  2   759 Teagun Glenn        09 Abq Academy             172-06    5         
      166-02  165-04  162-06  172-06  168-06  172-02                         
  3  1163 Shawn Kelly-Romero  12 Los Lunas               164-06    4         
      155-11  164-06  144-06  ND  157-00  151-07                             
  4   819 Denver Williams     11 Artesia                 163-09    3         
      ND  123-00  149-03  163-09  149-11  134-09                             
  5   763 Zack Jaramillo      10 Abq Academy             160-10    2         
      149-06  160-10  ND  148-11  ND  159-07                                 
  6  1144 Macklin Cunico      12 Los Alamos              160-09    1         
      160-09  148-00  148-03  155-03  146-11  140-08                         
  7  1418 Nicolas Eichwald    12 St. Pius X              151-00              
      134-04  138-02  151-00  139-05  131-11  138-09                         
  8   838 Kenneth Grady       10 Aztec                   148-01              
      143-01  135-11  148-01  136-03  112-09  127-03                         
  9   996 Alex Sotelo         12 Deming                  147-03              
      136-03  147-03  143-10                                                 
 10  1454 Devon Sparkman      12 Valencia                143-10              
      125-08  143-10  129-01                                                 
 11  1147 Zach Hunt           12 Los Alamos              141-06              
      141-06  127-00  ND                                                     
 12   841 Brady Moffet        12 Aztec                   138-00              
      137-11  ND  138-00                                                     
 13   781 Bradon Martin       10 Alamogordo              137-06              
      137-06  126-00  131-00                                                 
 14  1300 Leonardo Morales    12 Roswell                 134-06              
      134-06  ND  128-01                                                     
 15  1308 Dylan Tucker        10 Roswell                 125-02              
      97-07  125-02  124-08                                                  
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) ABQ Academy                 86        2) Alamogordo                 56
    3) Artesia                     52        4) Los Alamos                 44
    4) Los Lunas                   44        6) Farmington                 26
    7) Roswell                     24        7) Kirtland Central           24
    9) Aztec                       19       10) St. Pius X                 15
   11) Valencia                    12       12) Lovington                  11
   13) Grants                       8       14) Capital                     7
   14) Gallup                       7       16) Chaparral                   5
   17) Espanola Valley              4       17) Deming                      4
   17) Miyamura                     4       20) Bloomfield                  2