Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License    5/13/2017 - 6:09 PM
    2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017     
                              Class 4A, 5A & 6A                              
                          UNM Track & Field Complex                          
 
Event 114  Boys Javelin Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1  1236 Gabriel Sidwell     12 Onate                   183-07    7         
      162-01  162-05  169-09  182-04  183-07  169-06                         
  2  1270 Tyler Block         11 Rio Rancho              168-05    5         
      156-08  168-05  158-05  156-08  159-10  ND                             
  3  1241 Logan Cooper        11 Piedra Vista            166-04    4         
      ND  166-04  153-08  154-04  ND  154-10                                 
  4   957 Garrett Wade        11 Cleveland               163-00    3         
      156-06  163-00  133-07  158-10  156-01  154-02                         
  5  1115 Parker Brosious     10 La Cueva                161-03    2         
      156-04  147-10  154-11  126-04  ND  161-03                             
  6  1477 Dominic Vaughn      12 Volcano Vista           157-06    1         
      149-07  137-07  157-06  153-06  152-06  156-04                         
  7   971 Skylar Wadas        12 Clovis                  154-05              
      149-01  154-05  146-00  151-06  137-07  144-11                         
  8   939 Alex Abeyta         12 Cleveland               150-00              
      146-01  138-05  140-01  144-02  150-00  135-02                         
  9  1267 Bladimir Estrada    12 Rio Grande              136-06              
      130-09  115-11  136-06                                                 
 10  1137 Damon Aguirre       12 Las Cruces              136-01              
      136-01  ND  130-01                                                     
 11   832 Samuel Vigil        12 Atrisco Heritage        127-04              
      117-11  127-04  119-01                                                 
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) Cleveland                   59        2) Volcano Vista              57
    3) Eldorado                    50        4) Rio Rancho                 46
    5) Clovis                      44        6) Hobbs                      42
    7) Manzano                     38        8) Carlsbad                   34
    9) Onate                       25       10) Cibola                     18
   11) Sandia                      10       12) Albuquerque                 7
   12) Centennial                   7       14) La Cueva                    5
   15) Piedra Vista                 4       16) Mayfield                    3
   16) West Mesa                    3       18) Atrisco Heritage            2