Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017 
                          Class 4A, 5A & 6A                          
                      UNM Track & Field Complex                      
 
Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================  
    School                                              Prelims  H#  
===================================================================  
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Portales                                            1:32.43Q  1  
     1) 1260 Jacob Nixon 10             2) 1258 Alex Marquez 12      
     3) 1262 Adrian Short 12            4) 1265 Julian Urioste 10    
  2 Silver                                              1:33.77Q  2  
     1) 1360 Steven Cross 10            2) 1373 Alex Marquez 10      
     3) 1363 James Flores 11            4) 1365 Joe Hansen 12        
  3 Moriarty                                            1:33.93Q  1  
     1) 1205 John Biscamp 10            2) 1212 Isaiah Price 09      
     3) 1210 Santiago Montoya 10        4) 1207 Marvin Encinias 11   
  4 Bernalillo                                          1:34.14Q  2  
     1) 865 Antonio Plancarte 11        2) 868 Issac Velasquez 09    
     3) 869 Brandon Warren 12           4) 855 Randy Barnes 11       
  5 Sandia Prep                                         1:34.48q  1  
     1) 1324 Preston Kite 09            2) 1322 Christopher Gaddis 10
     3) 1327 Lucas Sandoval 10          4) 1326 Ethan Pratt 10       
  6 Ruidoso                                             1:34.86q  2  
     1) 1317 Brennam Stewart 11         2) 1311 Mason McClain 11     
     3) 1313 Layson Powell 09           4) 1314 Josh Romero 10       
  7 St. Michael's                                       1:34.96q  1  
     1) 1395 Sebastian Alcaraz 10       2) 1404 Hayden Lee 10        
     3) 1401 Joey Fernandez 11          4) 1402 Justice Johnson 10   
  8 Socorro                                             1:37.29q  1  
     1) 1388 Thomas Padilla 10          2) 1382 Kol Furrier 11       
     3) 1383 Andrew Garcia 09           4) 1379 Justin Angel 11      
  9 Shiprock                                            1:39.62   2  
     1) 1349 Adrian Gibson 12           2) 1351 Darren Harrison 12   
     3) 1357 Omar Sparks 12             4) 1354 Aaron Lee 11         
 10 Navajo Prep                                         1:49.16   2  
     1) 1223 Jeremy Kindness 10         2) 1220 Kolten Benally 12    
     3) 1224 Jiles Larrison 09          4) 1221 Trayvian Billy 11    
 -- Taos                                                    DNF   2  
     1) 1437 Nathaniel Martinez 09      2) 1438 Ryan McCarty 12      
     3) 1434 Jonathan Garcia 10         4) 1440 John Olivas 11