Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License        9/8/2016 - 12:23 PM
                           Texas Tech Open - 9/8/2016                            
                                Rawls Golf Course                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8000 Meter Run NCAA D1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men NCAA D1                                                            
  1 Keter, Benard                Texas Tech            26:24.90    1             
     26:24.9 (26:24.9)                                                           
  2 Bautista, Miguel             Texas Tech            26:37.30    2             
     26:37.3 (26:37.3)                                                           
  3 Rivera, Nick                 Texas Tech            27:06.60    3             
     27:06.6 (27:06.6)                                                           
  4 Blunt, Clark                 Texas Tech            27:16.00    4             
     27:16.0 (27:16.0)                                                           
  5 Wondaferew, Ebenether        Texas Tech            27:40.40    5             
     27:40.4 (27:40.4)                                                           
  6 Zuniga, Joacim               Texas Tech            27:40.70    6             
     27:40.7 (27:40.7)                                                           
  7 Mickey, Todd                 Texas Tech            27:48.60    7             
     27:48.6 (27:48.6)                                                           
  8 Nichols, Travis              Abilene Christian     28:18.70    8             
     28:18.7 (28:18.7)                                                           
  9 Cummings, Drew               Abilene Christian     28:42.30    9             
     28:42.3 (28:42.3)                                                           
 10 LaSelle, Grant               Texas Tech            28:46.80                  
     28:46.8 (28:46.8)                                                           
 11 Gonzales, Riley              Texas Tech            28:49.40                  
     28:49.4 (28:49.4)                                                           
 12 Bennett, Lucas               Abilene Christian     29:12.10   10             
     29:12.1 (29:12.1)                                                           
 13 Rivers, Reid                 Abilene Christian     29:49.60   11             
     29:49.6 (29:49.6)                                                           
 14 Baker, John                  Abilene Christian     29:52.50   12             
     29:52.5 (29:52.5)                                                           
 15 Plunk, Adam                  Abilene Christian     30:18.40   13             
     30:18.4 (30:18.4)                                                           
 16 Jones, Lincoln               Abilene Christian     30:40.20   14             
     30:40.2 (30:40.2)                                                           
 17 Faure, Alex                  Abilene Christian     32:22.90                  
     32:22.9 (32:22.9)                                                           
 18 Dees, Justin                 Abilene Christian     32:52.20                  
     32:52.2 (32:52.2)                                                           
 19 Jennings, Alex John          Abilene Christian     33:09.80                  
     33:09.8 (33:09.8)                                                           
Event 2  Men 8000 Meter Run None NCAA D1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men None NCAA D1                                                       
  1 Kurui, Collins               New Mexico H          26:26.80    1             
     26:26.8 (26:26.8)                                                           
  2 Kosgei, Felix                South Plains          26:46.40    2             
     26:46.4 (26:46.4)                                                           
  3 Rodriguez, Omero             South Plains          27:11.00    3             
     27:11.0 (27:11.0)                                                           
  4 Alex, Ntagawa                Lubbock Christian     27:13.80    4             
     27:13.8 (27:13.8)                                                           
  5 Silva, Jose                  South Plains          27:14.60    5             
     27:14.6 (27:14.6)                                                           
  6 Rotich, Nicholas             South Plains          27:47.40    6             
     27:47.4 (27:47.4)                                                           
  7 Howerton, Keaton             Lubbock Christian     27:49.20    7             
     27:49.2 (27:49.2)                                                           
  8 Tanui, Raymond               New Mexico H          28:04.70    8             
     28:04.7 (28:04.7)                                                           
  9 Villagrana, Eric             Wayland Baptist       28:21.20    9             
     28:21.2 (28:21.2)                                                           
 10 Smetana, Devitt              Angelo State          28:28.40   10             
     28:28.4 (28:28.4)                                                           
 11 Hovland, Dusty               Jags XC               28:33.00                  
     28:33.0 (28:33.0)                                                           
 12 Nava, Jacob                  Lubbock Christian     28:33.60   11             
     28:33.6 (28:33.6)                                                           
 13 Kipkogei, Kennedy            New Mexico H          28:36.20   12             
     28:36.2 (28:36.2)                                                           
 14 Hughes, Connor               South Plains          28:45.60   13             
     28:45.6 (28:45.6)                                                           
 15 Michel, Leobardo             South Plains          28:47.70   14             
     28:47.7 (28:47.7)                                                           
 16 Kirongo, Philip              Okla. Panhandle       28:48.30   15             
     28:48.3 (28:48.3)                                                           
 17 rowe, jason                  Wayland Baptist       28:49.90   16             
     28:49.9 (28:49.9)                                                           
 18 Caleb, Rubalcaba             New Mexico H          28:54.00   17             
     28:54.0 (28:54.0)                                                           
 19 Lopez, Idahir                Wayland Baptist       28:56.70   18             
     28:56.7 (28:56.7)                                                           
 20 Ybarra, Josh                 Lubbock Christian     28:57.30   19             
     28:57.3 (28:57.3)                                                           
 21 Brown, Jordan                Lubbock Christian     29:07.90   20             
     29:07.9 (29:07.9)                                                           
 22 Guerra, Ruben                Ut-Permian Basin      29:12.30   21             
     29:12.3 (29:12.3)                                                           
 23 Monroy, Christian            Eastern New Mexico    29:14.10   22             
     29:14.1 (29:14.1)                                                           
 24 Cabrera, Zach                Angelo State          29:21.80   23             
     29:21.8 (29:21.8)                                                           
 25 Meyer, Garrett               Eastern New Mexico    29:25.60   24             
     29:25.6 (29:25.6)                                                           
 26 Watson, Austin               Angelo State          29:26.50   25             
     29:26.5 (29:26.5)                                                           
 27 Moczygemba, Andrew           Wayland Baptist       29:31.60   26             
     29:31.6 (29:31.6)                                                           
 28 Skalecki, Marcel             Eastern New Mexico    29:36.00   27             
     29:36.0 (29:36.0)                                                           
 29 Gruwell, Joshua              Ut-Permian Basin      29:41.50   28             
     29:41.5 (29:41.5)                                                           
 30 Martinez, Jesus              Ut-Permian Basin      29:47.70   29             
     29:47.7 (29:47.7)                                                           
 31 Ngetich, Henry               Odessa                29:52.20   30             
     29:52.2 (29:52.2)                                                           
 32 Montgomery, Reese            Angelo State          29:55.90   31             
     29:55.9 (29:55.9)                                                           
 33 Lantz, Benjamin              Eastern New Mexico    30:01.00   32             
     30:01.0 (30:01.0)                                                           
 34 Juarez, Lorenzo              Eastern New Mexico    30:02.90   33             
     30:02.9 (30:02.9)                                                           
 35 Chavarria, Josh              Lubbock Christian     30:03.80   34             
     30:03.8 (30:03.8)                                                           
 36 Ramirez, Gilbert             Southwest (N.M.)      30:12.60   35             
     30:12.6 (30:12.6)                                                           
 37 Childers, Bobby              Wayland Baptist       30:16.20   36             
     30:16.2 (30:16.2)                                                           
 38 Pena, Angelo                 Angelo State          30:24.90   37             
     30:24.9 (30:24.9)                                                           
 39 Benavides, Jacob             Ut-Permian Basin      30:33.40   38             
     30:33.4 (30:33.4)                                                           
 40 Reyes, Andy                  Lubbock Christian     30:36.10   39             
     30:36.1 (30:36.1)                                                           
 41 Mark, Daniels                New Mexico H          30:39.90   40             
     30:39.9 (30:39.9)                                                           
 42 Hart, Kevin                  Ut-Permian Basin      30:48.50   41             
     30:48.5 (30:48.5)                                                           
 43 Lueth, Kang                  Lubbock Christian     30:48.80                  
     30:48.8 (30:48.8)                                                           
 44 Wekesa, Emmanuel             Ut-Permian Basin      30:50.30   42             
     30:50.3 (30:50.3)                                                           
 45 Morales, Abraham             Odessa                30:51.10   43             
     30:51.1 (30:51.1)                                                           
 46 Gouldie, Jacob               Wayland Baptist       30:51.40   44             
     30:51.4 (30:51.4)                                                           
 47 Clark, Gary                  Navajo Tech           30:52.30   45             
     30:52.3 (30:52.3)                                                           
 48 Esparza, Jordan              Odessa                31:08.20   46             
     31:08.2 (31:08.2)                                                           
 49 Maxwell, Luke                Lubbock Christian     31:09.60                  
     31:09.6 (31:09.6)                                                           
 50 McKinney, Calvin             Okla. Panhandle       31:13.60   47             
     31:13.6 (31:13.6)                                                           
 51 McCarty, Blake               Ut-Permian Basin      31:15.80   48             
     31:15.8 (31:15.8)                                                           
 52 Quintero, Charlie            Southwest (N.M.)      31:30.80   49             
     31:30.8 (31:30.8)                                                           
 53 Guerra, Xavier               Wayland Baptist       31:32.70   50             
     31:32.7 (31:32.7)                                                           
 54 Alvarez, Anthony             Odessa                31:33.60   51             
     31:33.6 (31:33.6)                                                           
 55 Brooks, Preston              Angelo State          32:05.20   52             
     32:05.2 (32:05.2)                                                           
 56 Martinez, Adan               Odessa                32:06.50   53             
     32:06.5 (32:06.5)                                                           
 57 Jones, Tristin               Navajo Tech           32:07.40   54             
     32:07.4 (32:07.4)                                                           
 58 Suarez, Sam                  Southwest (N.M.)      32:08.40   55             
     32:08.4 (32:08.4)                                                           
 59 Brooks, Jaren                Eastern New Mexico    32:12.40   56             
     32:12.4 (32:12.4)                                                           
 60 Tryon, Jaylen                Lubbock Christian     32:20.90                  
     32:20.9 (32:20.9)                                                           
 61 Medina, Justice              Angelo State          32:31.50   57             
     32:31.5 (32:31.5)                                                           
 62 Higgins, Samuel              Lubbock Christian     32:33.70                  
     32:33.7 (32:33.7)                                                           
 63 Lozano, Joshua               Ut-Permian Basin      32:58.20                  
     32:58.2 (32:58.2)                                                           
 64 Begay, Cordale               Navajo Tech           33:21.00   58             
     33:21.0 (33:21.0)                                                           
 65 Silva, Jacob                 Southwest (N.M.)      33:47.10   59             
     33:47.1 (33:47.1)                                                           
 66 Bia, Kevin                   Navajo Tech           33:58.40   60             
     33:58.4 (33:58.4)                                                           
 67 Rodgers, Kai                 South Plains          34:34.60   61             
     34:34.6 (34:34.6)                                                           
 68 Hammett, Aaron               Okla. Panhandle       34:40.10   62             
     34:40.1 (34:40.1)                                                           
 69 Yazzie, Myron                Navajo Tech           35:05.20   63             
     35:05.2 (35:05.2)                                                           
 70 Hammett, Cameron             Okla. Panhandle       35:07.00   64             
     35:07.0 (35:07.0)                                                           
 71 Rodriguez, Freddy            Lubbock Christian     35:24.40                  
     35:24.4 (35:24.4)                                                           
 72 Tsosie, Shane                Navajo Tech           35:52.90   65             
     35:52.9 (35:52.9)                                                           
 73 Moran, Jonathan              Southwest (N.M.)      35:53.50   66             
     35:53.5 (35:53.5)                                                           
 74 Dawes, Byron                 Navajo Tech           36:50.90   67             
     36:50.9 (36:50.9)                                                           
 75 David, Lucero                New Mexico H          37:00.00   68             
     37:00.0 (37:00.0)                                                           
 76 Adame, Christopher           Odessa                38:27.40   69             
     38:27.4 (38:27.4)                                                           
 77 Cathey, Bryce                Okla. Panhandle       38:29.60   70             
     38:29.6 (38:29.6)                                                           
 78 De La Cruz, Arthur           Southwest (N.M.)      45:24.00   71             
     45:24.0 (45:24.0)                                                           
 -- Gift, Nathan                 Una-Texas Tech       X27:50.20                  
     27:50.2 (27:50.2)                                                           
 -- Whatley, Shea                Una-Texas Tech       X28:00.40                  
     28:00.4 (28:00.4)                                                           
 -- King, Justin                 Una-Texas Tech       X28:00.90                  
     28:00.9 (28:00.9)                                                           
 -- Trevizo, Eduardo             Una-Texas Tech       X28:03.60                  
     28:03.6 (28:03.6)                                                           
 -- Miller, Cody                 Una-Texas Tech       X28:13.20                  
     28:13.2 (28:13.2)                                                           
 -- Mead, Reagan                 Una-Texas Tech       X28:44.70                  
     28:44.7 (28:44.7)                                                           
 -- Oglesby, Cutter              Una-Texas Tech       X28:24.50                  
     28:24.5 (28:24.5)                                                           
 -- Gomez-Garcia, Emmanuel       Unattached           X32:38.70                  
     32:38.7 (32:38.7)                                                           
 -- Alvarez, Stephen             Una-Texas Tech       X28:27.30                  
     28:27.3 (28:27.3)                                                           
 -- Sepulveda, Matthew           Unattached           X34:28.20                  
     34:28.2 (34:28.2)                                                           
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men NCAA D1                                                            
   1 Texas Tech                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  2:15:05.20                                                    
         Average:    27:01.04                                                    
   2 Abilene Christian            50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  2:25:55.20                                                    
         Average:    29:11.04                                                    
Results - Men None NCAA D1                                                       
   1 South Plains                 29    2    3    5    6   13   14   61          
      Total Time:  2:17:45.00                                                    
         Average:    27:33.00                                                    
   2 Lubbock Christian            61    4    7   11   19   20   34   39          
      Total Time:  2:21:41.81                                                    
         Average:    28:20.36                                                    
   3 New Mexico Highlands         78    1    8   12   17   40   68               
      Total Time:  2:22:41.61                                                    
         Average:    28:32.32                                                    
   4 Wayland Baptist             105    9   16   18   26   36   44   50          
      Total Time:  2:25:55.60                                                    
         Average:    29:11.12                                                    
   5 Angelo State                126   10   23   25   31   37   52   57          
      Total Time:  2:27:37.50                                                    
         Average:    29:31.50                                                    
   6 Eastern New Mexico          138   22   24   27   32   33   56               
      Total Time:  2:28:19.61                                                    
         Average:    29:39.92                                                    
   7 Ut-Permian Basin            157   21   28   29   38   41   42   48          
      Total Time:  2:30:03.40                                                    
         Average:    30:00.68                                                    
   8 Odessa                      223   30   43   46   51   53   69               
      Total Time:  2:35:31.60                                                    
         Average:    31:06.32                                                    
   9 Okla. Panhandle             258   15   47   62   64   70                    
      Total Time:  2:48:18.60                                                    
         Average:    33:39.72                                                    
  10 Southwest (N.M.)            264   35   49   55   59   66   71               
      Total Time:  2:43:32.40                                                    
         Average:    32:42.48                                                    
  11 Navajo Tech                 280   45   54   58   60   63   65   67          
      Total Time:  2:45:24.30                                                    
         Average:    33:04.86